December 8 is the Constitution Day of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Dear Professors, professors, dear colleagues, dear parents, and students!
I sincerely congratulate you, dear people, on behalf of the Central Asian International Medical University team, on the great historical date in the life of our country - the 30th anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan. I express my deep respect and best wishes to all of you. We are making huge programs and plans for the coming new year - 2023. Realization of the noble goals set by our constitution, strengthening the welfare and health of the population, training high-potential medical specialists for our country, further developing of the medical cluster, and the realization of our final goals to increase the number of jobs is finding its clear expression. We are sure that all of us will be one body and soul, working selflessly, we will definitely achieve the high goals we have set for ourselves.
Once again, I sincerely congratulate you on the auspicious holiday of our Constitution and wish you all good health, family happiness, and blessings for your homes!!!
Rector, Nurillo Shukurullaevich Mamasadikov.